Serzh Sargsyan

Birth Name: Serzh Azati Sargsyan

Place of Birth: Stepanakert, Azerbaijan SSR, Soviet Union (now Nagorno-Karabakh Republic)

Date of Birth: 30 June, 1954

Ethnicity: Armenian

Serzh Sargsyan is an Armenian politician. He served as Prime Minister of Armenia, from 4 April, 2007 to 9 April, 2008, and again from 17 April, 2018 to 23 April 2018, and as President of Armenia, from 9 April, 2008 to 9 April, 2018, among other duties.

He is the son of Nora and Azat Avetis Sargsyan. He is married to music teacher Rita Aleksandri Dadayan.

Serzh’s paternal grandfather was named Avetis Sargsyan.

Source: http://www.arminfo.info

4 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

  2. Manila says:

    Update his political status.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.