Sebastian Ingrosso

by andrew on July 15, 2015

55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Sebastian Carmine Ingrosso

Place of Birth: Nacka, Sweden

Date of Birth: April 20, 1983

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Swedish (mother)

Sebastian Ingrosso is a Swedish DJ, actor, and record producer. He was previously a member of the DJ supergroup Swedish House Mafia, alongside Steve Angello and Axwell.

Sebastian is the son of Marie Elisabethe (Pettersson) Reinikainen and Vito Ingrosso. He is married to singer and songwriter Kinda Vivianne “Kinnda” Hamid, with whom he has two children. His uncle is choreographer Emilio Ingrosso. His first cousins are DJ, music producer, and actor Oliver Ingrosso, singer Bianca Wahlgren Ingrosso, and singer and songwriter Benjamin Ingrosso.

Sebastian’s paternal grandparents are Carmine Ingrosso and Melina Carmina. They are Italian, from Taranto, Taranto, Apulia.

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 5 comments… read them below or add one }

Manila January 1, 2018 at 3:36 am

Marie’s maiden surname is Pettersson. She currently uses her second husband’s surname Reinikainen.

Manila January 1, 2018 at 3:38 am

Correct Sebastian’s wife’s given names to Kinda Vivianne. She uses her stage name “Kinnda”.

Manila January 1, 2018 at 3:42 am

Marie’s middle name is Elisabethe.

Manila December 28, 2017 at 3:52 am

Sebastian is married to singer-songwriter Kinnda Hamid, with whom he has two daughters.

Sebastian’s paternal grandparents are Carmine Ingrosso and Melina Carmina, who are both Italian, from Taranto, Taranto.

Link his uncle Emilio Ingrosso and his three children once they are added to this site.

andrew December 28, 2017 at 5:13 am

Taranto -> Apulia

that’s interesting how him and Alesso are both half Swedish/half Apulian

Previous post:

Next post: