Sebastian de Souza

Birth Name: Sebastian Denis de Souza

Place of Birth: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 19 April, 1993

Ethnicity: English, Irish, Goan Indian, Portuguese

Sebastian de Souza is a British actor, screenwriter, and producer.

Sebastian is the son of Elinor (Kelly) and Christopher Edward de Souza.

Chris’ father is a British opera producer, composer, and teacher, of partial Portuguese Indian (with roots in Goa, India) and English descent. Chris’ mother’s surname indicates Irish ancestry.

Sebastian’s paternal grandparents were Denis Walter de Souza (whose mother’s surname was Wright) and Dorothy E. Woodman.

Sources: Birth record of Sebastian de Souza – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Sebastian’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Sebastian’s paternal grandparents, Denis Walter de Souza and Dorothy E. Woodman – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.