Sean Hayes

Sean Hayes

Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 26, 1970

Ethnicity: Irish, some German and Austrian

Sean Hayes is an American actor, singer, comedian, and producer. He is married to Scott Icenogle.

Sean’s paternal grandfather was William Frances Hayes (the son of Patrick Francis Hayes, Jr. and Jennie Carmody). William was born in Illniois, to Irish parents, with his father being from Ballylongford, Kerry. Patrick was the son of Patrick Francis Hayes, Sr. and Bridget Mary Enright. Jennie was the daughter of John Carmody and Hanora O’Brien.

Sean’s paternal grandmother was Barbara Anne/Anna Duy (the daughter of Nicholas/Nicolaus Duy and Josephine Muller/Miller). Barbara was born in Illinois. Nicholas was German, the son of Philip Duy and Barbara Genzer. Josephine was Austrian.

Source: Genealogy of Sean Hayes (focusing on his father’s side) – https://www.geni.com

Photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.