Scott Mechlowicz

Birth Name: Scott David Mechlowicz

Place of Birth: New York City, New York

Date of Birth: January 17, 1981

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Scott Mechlowicz is an American actor. He is Jewish. All of his grandparents were Polish Jews.

Scott’s paternal grandparents were Chaim Josef Mechlowicz (the son of Moische Mordechai Mechlowicz and Chana) and Basia Ettner Jodd (the daughter of Moses Jodd and Lara Effner). Chaim was born in Radomierz, Wielkopolskie, Poland. Basia was born in Gmina Przemyśl, Poland.

Scott’s maternal grandparents were Szymon “Sam” Lehrman and Genia Schrekenhemmer.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.