Scott Baio

Nickelodeon's 26th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Scott Vincent James Baio

Place of Birth: Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 22, 1960

Ethnicity: Italian [Sicilian]

Scott Baio is an American actor and director. He is known for playing Charles on the series Charles in Charge. He is the son of Rose (DeLuca) and Mario J. Baio, both of Italian (Sicilian) descent. He is a cousin of actor Jimmy Baio and musician Chris Baio. Scott is married to Renée Sloan.

Scott’s maternal grandmother’s surname was Nola.

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

8 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    “Nola” is his maternal grandmother’s surname, not name.

  2. andrew says:

    Trump supporter

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.