Sarah Aldrich

by bablah on September 13, 2017

Birth Name: Sarah Isabelle Aldrich

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: February 10, 1970

Ethnicity: English, Swedish, other

Sarah Aldrich is an American actress.

Sarah’s paternal grandfather was Forest Elwood Aldrich, son of Arthur E. Aldrich and Elnora/Lenora Edith Bueoy. Arthur was the son of Albert Eli Aldrich and Florance/Flora Dale Huntley. Lenora was the daughter of Benoni Bueoy and Talitha Anna Haley. Bueoy/Beuoy is possibly a variant of the Dutch name Booij.

Sarah’s paternal grandmother was Frena Isabelle Roberts, daughter of James Lester Roberts and Lois May Eskridge. James was the son of Charles E. Roberts and Belle Kerley. Lois was the daughter of John Eskridge and Fannie C. Lassiter.

Sarah’ maternal grandparents have the last name Barthol and Lundeen.

Sources: Sarah’s paternal grandfather Forest Elwood Aldrich on 1920 U.S. census – familysearch.org

Sarah’s paternal great-grandfather Arthur E. Aldrich on 1895 Iowa State Census – familysearch.org

Sarah’s paternal great-grandmother Lenora Edith Bueoy on 1900 U.S. census – familysearch.org

Sarah’s paternal grandmother Frena Isabelle Roberts on 1930 U.S. census – familysearch.org

Sarah’s paternal great-grandfather James Lester Roberts on 1900 U.S. census – familysearch.org

Sarah’s paternal great-grandmother Lois May Eskridge on 1920 U.S. census – familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: