Sandro Cavazza

Birth Name: Alessandro Michele Cavazza

Place of Birth: Stockholm, Sweden

Date of Birth: 11 September, 1992

Ethnicity: Swedish, 1/4 Italian, 1/64 Belarusian, as well as distant Belgian [Walloon], Danish, Finnish, and German [including Baltic German]

Sandro Cavazza is a Swedish singer and songwriter.

He is the son of Elisabet Margareta (Luhr) and Michele Lars Bruno Cavazza.

Sandro’s paternal grandfather is named Marco Cavazza, who is Italian.

Sandro’s paternal grandmother is Ingrid Birgitta Rosén (the daughter of Lars Erik Rosén and Ingrid Alice Nilsson). Birgitta was born in Eskilstuna, Södermanland. Lars was the son of Erik Robert Johansson Rosén and Ida Sofia Eriksson. Sandro’s great-grandmother Ingrid was the daughter of Knut Emil Sigfrid Nilsson and Ida Maria Eriksson.

Sandro’s maternal grandfather was Robert Owe Luhr (the son of Owe Robert Luhr and Elin Margareta Albertina Zimmerman). Sandro’s grandfather Robert was born in Fröso, Jämtland. Sandro’s great-grandfather Owe was the son of Edvard Mauritz Emanuel Luhr and Hedda Fredrika Andersson. Elin was the daughter of Erik Gustaf Zimmerman and Sigrid Dalin.

Sandro’s maternal grandmother is Gunnel Agneta Holmberg (the daughter of Karl Gunnar Eugén Holmberg and Anna Elisabet Boman). Gunnel was born in Kungsholmen, Stockholm. Karl was the son of Carl Gustaf Nordström (later Karl Gustaf Holmberg) and Agnes Eugenia Nyberg. Anna was the daughter of Per Valdemar Boman and Anna Lagersson. Per’s maternal grandfather, Piotr (or Peter in Swedish) Navitsky, was a Belarusian-born civil servant, from Kletsk, Minsk Region.

Sources: Baptismal record of Sandro’s paternal grandmother, Ingrid Birgitta Rosén – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Sandro’s paternal great-grandfather, Lars Erik Rosén – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Sandro’s paternal great-great-grandfather, Erik Robert Johansson Rosén – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Sandro’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Ida Sofia Eriksson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Birth record of Sandro’s paternal great-grandmother, Ingrid Alice Nilsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Sandro’s paternal great-great-grandfather, Knut Emil Sigfrid Nilsson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Sandro’s paternal great-great-grandmother, Ida Maria Eriksson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Genealogy of Sandro’s maternal grandfather, Robert Owe Luhr – https://www.geni.com

Birth record of Sandro’s maternal great-grandmother, Elin Margareta Albertina Zimmerman – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Sandro’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Erik Gustaf Zimmerman – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Sandro’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Sigrid Dalin – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Birth records of Sandro’s maternal grandmother, Gunnel Agneta Holmberg – https://sok.riksarkivet.se
https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Sandro’s maternal great-grandfather, Karl Gunnar Eugén Holmberg – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal records of Sandro’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Carl Gustaf Nordström – https://sok.riksarkivet.se
https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Sandro’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Agnes Eugenia Nyberg – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Baptismal record of Sandro’s maternal great-grandmother, Anna Elisabet Boman – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

Genealogies of Sandro’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Per Valdemar Boman – https://www.amitys.com
http://www.diginpast.se

Baptismal record of Sandro’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Anna Lagersson – https://sok.riksarkivet.se

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    Wow, Belarusan. Love it

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.