Samuel Larsen

by wanderer on April 6, 2016

"The Glee Project" - A Special Evening with the Show's Creators and Cast

Birth Name: Samuel Peter Acosta Larsen

Place of Birth: San Francisco, California

Date of Birth: August 28, 1991

Ethnicity: Mexican, Spanish, Persian, Danish

Samuel Larsen is an American actor and singer. He stated his ethnic background on his Twitter account.

Samuel is the son of Lupe Marie (Acosta Segura) and Henrik G. Larsen. Henrik is Danish. Lupe is Mexican, from Guanajuato.

Photo by Prphotos

{ 4 comments… read them below or add one }

Gurrl April 11, 2016 at 11:00 pm

Is this picture really of him? When i googled him the the pictures of him don’t look the same and he has different coloured eyes.
Also the Spanish is for sure in his Mexican side. I know there’s Lebanese people in Mexico but i’m not sure where the said Persian is supposed to come from.

wanderer April 14, 2016 at 9:46 am
madman April 6, 2016 at 6:57 am

He is the son of Lupe Marie (Acosta Segura) and Henrik G. Larsen. Lupe is Mexican, from Guanajuato, and Henrik is Danish. I do not know where the Persian comes from.

Birth certificate: https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VG7V-BH5

madman April 6, 2016 at 6:28 am

Persians are not Syrians

Previous post:

Next post: