Sam Trammell

06/17/2014 – Sam Trammell – HBO’s “True Blood” Season 7 Premiere and Final Season – Arrivals – Photo Credit: David Gabber / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Samuel Foote Trammell

Place of Birth: New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 29, 1969

Ethnicity: English, possibly other

Sam Trammell is an American actor.

He has two children with his partner, actress Missy Yager.

Sam’s maternal grandfather likely was Henry Dade Foote (the son of Henry Dade Foote and Lois Jeanette Ray). Henry was the son of Henry Dade Foote and Susan Caroline Walker. Lois was the daughter of Neill Angus Ray and Annie Eliza Carter.

Sam’s maternal grandmother likely was Elizabeth Nelson Hemenway (the daughter of Frank Samuel Hemenway and Florence Alma Ball). Elizabeth was born in Louisiana. Frank was the son of George G. Hemenway and Mercy Anne Smith. Florence was the daughter of Jesse Nelson Ball and Florence M. Miller.

Source: Likely a genealogy of Sam’s mother – https://wc.rootsweb.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    he does not look English at all to me

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.