Sam Strike

Sam Strike

Birth Name: Samuel Harry Strike

Place of Birth: Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 18 January, 1994

Ethnicity: English

Sam Strike is an English actor.

Sam’s paternal grandparents are Andrew Strike (the son of Samuel Strike and Elizabeth M. Archer) and Daphne J. Fuller.

Sam’s maternal grandparents are Donald H. Rowley (the son of Percy William Rowley and Florence M. Patmore) and June A. Wigzell (the daughter of Charles Thomas Wigzell and Bessie M. Haley). Percy was the son of Frederick Charles Rowley and Amy Elizabeth/Lizzie Reeve. Sam’s great-grandfather Charles was the son of Charles Thomas Wigzell and Phoebe Loder Saint.

Photo by Prphotos

4 Responses

  1. Connerfromvine says:

    That is not the face of a 19 year old.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.