Ryan Kelley

Birth Name: Ryan J. Kelley

Place of Birth: Glen Ellyn, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 31, 1986

Ethnicity: Irish, German, English, 1/16th Danish

Ryan Kelley is an American actor.

Ryan is the son of Mary and Grant Kelley. One of his sisters, Kristie, is also an actress.

Ryan’s paternal grandfather was Robert Joseph Kelley (the son of David Joseph Kelley and Elizabeth Coulter). Robert was born in Illinois. David was born in Illinois, to Irish parents. Elizabeth was born in New York.

Ryan’s paternal grandmother was Charlotte Carpenter (the daughter of Grant Stephan Carpenter and Lenora Belle Moulton). Charlotte was born in South Dakota. Grant was born in Wisconsin, the son of Stephen Carpenter and Jane Berdick. Lenora was born in Minnesota, the daughter of Cassius Edwin Moulton and Sophia Jane Ludlow.

Ryan’s maternal grandfather was John Henry Rahm (the son of Charles Louis Rahm and Mabel Kirms). John was born in New Jersey. Charles was born in New Jersey, to German parents, with his mother being named Theresa. Mabel was born in New Jersey, the daughter of Henry C. Kirms, who was German, and of Annie Rill, whose parents were from Germany and Ireland, respectively.

Ryan’s maternal grandmother was Patricia Marie Balle (the daughter of Einer Marinous/Monus Balle and Elinor/Eleanor Ninna Mahoney/Mohoney). Patricia was born in Illinois. Einer was born in Illinois, the son of Jacob/Jakob William Balle, who was German, and of Ane Kristine Agerholm, who was Danish. Elinor was born in Illinois, the daughter of William Mahoney and Mary Doyle.

Sources: Genealogy of Ryan Kelley – http://www.geni.com

Obituary of Ryan’s maternal grandfather, John Henry Rahm – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Ryan’s maternal grandmother, Patricia Marie (Balle) Rahm – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.