Rupert Evans

by follers on October 28, 2015

Jameson Empire Awards 2013 - Arrivals

Birth Name: Rupert Edward Carless Evans

Place of Birth: Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 9 March, 1976

Ethnicity: English, small amount of Welsh

Rupert Evans is an English actor.

Rupert’s paternal grandfather was Rupert John Carless Evans (the son of Rupert Maurice Evans and Beatrice Barbara Carless). Rupert’s great-grandfather Rupert was the son of John Tasker Evans and Harriet Eliza Thomas. Beatrice was the daughter of William Carless and Emily Jane Louisa Blatcher.

Rupert’s paternal grandmother was Barbara L. W. Jones (the daughter of Albert Woodburn Jones and Eleanor D. Golding). Eleanor was the daughter of Alfred Dickson Golding and Lilian Alice Edwards.

Rupert’s maternal grandfather was Charles Kenneth Stott (the son of Charles Ernest Stott and Ethel Brookes Corn). Rupert’s great-grandfather Charles was the son of James Stott and Eliza Catherine Rodgett. Ethel was the daughter of Edward Corn and Emma Brookes/Brooks.

Rupert’s maternal grandmother was Anne Adams Hunt (the daughter of John Ketland Hunt and Edith Gordon Sanderson). John was the son of John William Hunt and Fanny Louisa Emery. Edith was the daughter of Thomas Sanderson and Emily Collinson.

photo by prphotos

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

phaedra April 26, 2016 at 10:26 pm

He was a lot darker in Hellboy. Weird

Previous post:

Next post: