Rozes

Birth Name: Elizabeth Rose Mencel

Place of Birth: Montgomeryville, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 14, 1993

Ethnicity: English, Scottish, possibly other

Rozes is an American musician, singer, and songwriter. She is the daughter of Elizabeth and James Joseph Mancel.

Rozes’ maternal grandparents are a man surnamed Grant, and Rosemarie “Marie” D.

Source: Marrige record of Rozes’ parents – https://familysearch.org

2 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.