Roy Jones, Jr.

Celebrity Sightings at Dusk Nightclub at Caesars in Atlantic City on March 26, 2011

Birth Name: Roy Levesta Jones, Jr.

Place of Birth: Pensacola, Florida

Date of Birth: January 16, 1969

Ethnicity: African-American

Roy Jones, Jr. is an American boxer, rapper, actor, and commentator.

As a professional, Roy has captured world titles in numerous weight divisions. He is the only boxer in history to start his career as a light middleweight (154 lbs) and go on to win a heavyweight title.

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

  1. fuzzybear44 says:

    I don’t. Care, still was oneof the badest boxers in the history of the sport

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.