Roselyn Sánchez

LOS ANGELES - FEB 9:  Roselyn Sanchez at the National Parks Serv

Birth Name: Roselyn Milagros Sánchez Rodríguez

Place of Birth: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Date of Birth: April 2, 1973

Ethnicity: Puerto Rican

Roselyn Sánchez is a Puerto Rican singer, songwriter, model, actress, producer, and writer. Her big break was in the film Rush Hour 2.

A picture of Roselyn’s parents can be seen here.

Roselyn is married to actor and model Eric Winter, with whom she has two children.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

6 Replies to “Roselyn Sánchez”

    1. How you know her father’s not tri-racial? I’m making the Assumption her father’s also Puerto Rican. Him looking white on the outside could just be the book cover, he could have some colorful pages on the inside.

          1. I think that man looks like Stuart Barnes, who is a English former player and now pundit/columnist for various British media.

            As for “nobody’s black unless you’re midnight black”, it’also my point of view, but we already talked about that.

  1. Roslyn, is the most beautiful female figure in the world. She so gorgeous! I think she should play more action movie. Or maybe adventure movies like barbarian with eric bana…. Well good luck.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.