Ronaldinho

Brazil Versus Venezuela in FIFA World Cup Germany Qualifier

Birth Name: Ronaldo de Assis Moreira

Place of Birth: Porto Alegre, Brazil

Date of Birth: 21 March, 1980

Ethnicity: Brazilian (African, possibly other)

Ronaldinho, also known as Ronaldinho Gaúcho, is a Brazilian footballer. He is the son of Dona Miguelina Elói Assis dos Santos and João de Assis Moreira, who was a footballer for local club Esporte Clube Cruzeiro. Aside from Brazilian, he holds Spanish citizenship.

Ronaldinho has a son with his former partner, dancer Janaína Mendes.

Ronaldinho’s maternal grandfather was named Enviro Assis.

Photo by Prphotos.com

4 Responses

  1. Adamina says:

    One of my favourite football stars of all time. Him and Ronaldo are the reasons why I support Brazil

  2. andrew says:

    He’s also known as Ronaldinho Gaúcho

  3. Kimmel says:

    No native blood?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.