Romany Malco

by ethnic on June 16, 2010

Romany Malco at the Los Angeles premiere of 'Blades of Glory' he

Birth Name: Romany Romanic Malco, Jr.

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 18, 1968

Ethnicity: Afro-Trinidadian

Romany Malco is an American actor and music producer. He was part of the hip hop group College Boyz. His family is from Trinidad.

Photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

Daron December 9, 2016 at 9:38 pm

Looks like your typical Black American. Never would of tough he was Afro- Carrbrian because they tend to have more African features.

Previous post:

Next post: