Roman Atwood

by Manila on July 13, 2015

Birth Name: Roman Bernard Atwood

Place of Birth: Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 28, 1983

Ethnicity: Dutch, English, French-Canadian, German, Irish, Scottish, remote French, remote Gibraltarian, remote Swiss-French, remote Swiss-German, remote Welsh

Roman Atwood is an American internet personality, comedian, vlogger, and pranker.

He is the son of Susan and Curtis Dale Atwood. He is the father of internet personalities Noah Atwood, with his former wife, Shanna Reilly; and Kane Atwood, with his fiancée, Brittney Smith.

Roman’s paternal grandfather is Curtis Dale Atwood (the son of Harlan Nash Atwood and Esther Leone Ealy Noe). Curtis was born in Ohio.

Roman’s paternal grandmother is Kay Frances Echelbarger (the daughter of Chalmer Bryant Echelbarger and Norene Elizabeth Buzby). Kay was born in Ohio.

Roman’s maternal grandfather is Dwight William “Boogie” Christman, Jr. (the son of Dwight William Christman, Sr. and Lillian Marie Brown). Roman’s grandfather Dwight was born in Ohio.

Roman’s maternal grandmother is Patricia Faith Haybin (the daughter of John Peter Hayburn and Grace Louise Reeves).

Sources: Marriage record of Roman’s paternal grandparents, Curtis Dale Atwood and Kay Frances Echelbarger – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Roman’s maternal grandfather, Dwight William Christman, Jr. – http://www.legacy.com

Birth record of Roman’s maternal grandmother, Patricia Faith Haybin – http://birth-records.mooseroots.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: