Rochelle Aytes

"Joyful Noise" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Ayes in 2012, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Rochelle Samara Aytes

Place of Birth: Harlem, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 17, 1976

Ethnicity: African-American

Rochelle Aytes is an American actress and model. She is African-American.

Some web sites state that she is of part Irish descent. It is not clear if this is accurate. The surname Aytes is of English origin.

Rochelle is married to CJ Lindsey.

18 Responses

  1. neiltennant says:

    is aytes not a turkish name ?

  2. neiltennant says:

    looks like CONDOLEEZA RICEs daughter

  3. Alyx says:

    She is a light-skinned african-american girl, she can pass for biracial.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.