Robin Givens

The 39th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Robin Simone Givens

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 27, 1964

Ethnicity: African-American

Robin Givens is an American actress and model. She is the daughter of Ruth (Newby) and Reuben Givens.

Robin has two children, including a son with her former partner, businessperson and professional tennis player Murphy Jensen.

Robin’s maternal grandmother was named Grace Turner.

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

  1. odessa says:

    Does she still act?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.