Robert Kazinsky

by follers on October 22, 2012

17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Robert John Appleby

Place of Birth: Haywards Heath, West Sussex, U.K.

Date of Birth: November 18, 1983

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Robert Kazinsky, also credited as Rob Kazinsky, is a British actor and model. He is the son of Phyllis and David Appleby. Both of his parents are Jewish. Robert speaks Hebrew.

Robert’s paternal grandparents were Emmanuel Appleby (born Emmanuel Applebaum) and Rachel Kazanovsky. Rachel was born in Liverpool.

Robert’s maternal grandparents were Alec A. Redfern (born Alec A. Rothfeder) and Yetta/Yeta “Stella” Cornblatt (the daughter of Harris Cornblatt, also known as Harry Corn, and of Ritka/Rebecca). Harris and Ritka were from Warsaw, Poland.

Robert’s maternal great-grandfather Harry Corn was on the ship RMS Titanic when it sank on 15 April, 1912. Harry was a third class passenger; his ticket number was SOTON/OQ 392090, which cost £8, 1s. His body was never found.

Sources: Information about Robert’s maternal great-grandfather, Harry Corn (Harris Cornblatt) being on the Titanichttps://www.encyclopedia-titanica.org

Genealogy of Robert’s maternal grandmother, Yetta/Yeta “Stella” Cornblatt – https://www.geni.com

Photo by PR Photos

neiltennant June 28, 2015 at 2:17 pm

hot hot hot

ethnic November 11, 2013 at 6:12 am

done!

Previous post:

Next post: