Robert Guillaume

Birth Name: Robert Peter Williams

Date of Birth: November 30, 1927

Place of Birth: St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.

Date of Death: October 24, 2017

Place of Death: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Ethnicity: African-American

Robert Guillaume was an American actor. His stage surname, Guillaume, is French for William. His grandmother’s name was Jeannette Williams.

Robert was married to Donna Brown, until his death, and previously to Marlene Williams. He had five children.

Source: Genealogy of Robert Guillaume (focusing on his mother’s side) – https://www.wikitree.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. fuzzybear44 says:

    R.I.P benson

  2. fuzzybear44 says:

    I liked him best when he was on the t.v show Soap

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.