Robert Blake

by ethnic on July 10, 2010

Birth Name: Michael James Gubitosi

Place of Birth: Nutley, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 18, 1933

Ethnicity: Italian

Robert Blake is an American actor.

He is the son of Elizabeth Cafone and Giacomo “James” Gubitosi, a vaudeville artist. His father was born in Italy. His mother was born in New Jersey, to Italian parents.

{ 4 comments… read them below or add one }

fuzzybear44 July 16, 2017 at 3:02 pm

Didn’t know he was Italian ,nor a Little Rascal although I saw him on reruns of the show all the time

follers July 13, 2017 at 11:34 pm

Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

ethnic July 16, 2017 at 9:13 am

no sorry

andrew July 13, 2017 at 2:37 am

Son of Elizabeth Cafone and Giacomo “James” Gubitosi, an Italian vaudeville artist. Elizabeth was born in New Jersey, to Italian parents.

Previous post:

Next post: