RJ Cyler

LOS ANGELES - JUN 3:  RJ Cyler at the "Me And Earl And The Dying

Birth Name: Ronald Cyler II

Place of Birth: Jacksonville, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 20, 1995

Ethnicity: African-American

RJ Cyler is an American actor. He plays Billy, the Blue Ranger, in the 2017 film version of Power Rangers.

RJ’s paternal grandmother was Diane Cyler (the daughter of Elton Cyler and Laura Mae King).

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    he looks like David Alaba

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.