Rinko Kikuchi

"Pacific Rim" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals

Kikuchi in 2013, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: 菊地 凛子 Yuriko Kikuchi

Place of Birth: Hadano, Kanagawa, Japan

Date of Birth: January 6, 1981

Ethnicity: Japanese

Rinko Kikuchi is a Japanese actress. She has starred in the movies Babel, The Brothers Bloom, and Pacific Rim, among many others. She was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for Babel.

Rinko is married to actor Shōta Sometani, with whom she has a child.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.