Rider Strong

by stlucas on August 11, 2017

Rider Strong – “Some Girl(s)” Los Angeles Premiere – Photo Credit: Emiley Schweich / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Rider King Strong

Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 11, 1979

Ethnicity: English, Irish

Rider Strong is an American actor, voice actor, director, producer, and screenwriter. Rider is the brother of actor and screenwriter Shiloh Strong.

Rider is the son of Linda “Lin” (Warner) and King Strong.

Rider’s paternal grandparents were Paul Strong and Mary Anna Arthur (the daughter of George David Arthur and Anna Mary Woomer).

Rider’s maternal grandparents were Harry Albert Warner and Ann Pounding.

Sources: Birth record of Rider Strong – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Rider’s paternal grandmother, Mary Anna Arthur – http://www.sonomawest.com

Obituary of Rider’s maternal grandfather, Harry Albert Warner – http://www.legacy.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: