Ricardo Rodríguez

by maurogomes3193 on September 13, 2018

Birth Name: Ricardo Iván Rodríguez Araya

Place of Birth: Zürich, Switzerland

Date of Birth: 25 August, 1992

Ethnicity:
*Spanish (father)
*Chilean (mother)

Ricardo Rodríguez is a Swiss professional footballer. Born to a Spanish father and a Chilean mother of Basque descent, he began his professional career at local club FC Zürich in 2010.

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: