Ricardo Hoyos

Ricardo Hoyos – 32nd Annual Young Artist Awards in 2011 – Arrivals – Sportsmen’s Lodge – Studio City, CA, USA – Photo Credit: richard shotwell / PR Photos

Birth Name: Ricardo Hoyos, Jr.

Place of Birth: Alliston, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: November 27, 1995

Ethnicity:
*Ecuadorian, Peruvian-Quechua (father)
*Irish, possibly Scottish and French-Canadian (mother)

Ricardo Hoyos is a Canadian and American actor.

Ricardo is the son of Eileen and Ricardo Hoyos. His brother, Lucius Hoyos, is also an actor.

Ricardo’s paternal grandparents are from Peru and Ecuador. His father is said to be of Quechua heritage.

His mother is of at least part Irish descent.

She is also said to have Scottish and French-Canadian ancestry.

Ricardo’s paternal grandfather is Luis Alfredo Hoyos (the son of Ricardo Hoyos and Cleofe Carranza). Luis was born in Peru.

Ricardo’s paternal grandmother was Betty Lucila/Lucy Cepeda (the daughter of Francisco Cepeda and Beatriz Mujica). Betty was born in Guayaquil, Ecuador.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Ricardo’s paternal grandfather is Luis Alfredo Hoyos, son of Ricardo Hoyos and Cleofe Carranza. Ricardo’s grandfather Luis was born in Peru.

    Ricardo’s paternal grandmother was Betty Lucila/Lucy Cepeda, daughter of Francisco Cepeda and Beatriz Mujica. Ricardo’s grandmother Betty was born in Guayaquil, Ecuador.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.