Rhys Ifans

Birth Name: Rhys Owain Evans

Place of Birth: Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales

Date of Birth: 22 July, 1967

Ethnicity: Welsh

Rhys Ifans is a Welsh actor and musician. He is the son of Beti Wyn (Davies) and Eirwyn Evans. His brother is actor Llŷr Ifans.

Photo by PR Photos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.