Reggie White

by bearboy on January 11, 2016

Birth Name: Reginald Howard White

Date of Birth: December 19, 1961

Place of Birth: Chattanooga, Tennessee

Date of Death: December 26, 2004

Place of Death: Cornelius, North Carolina

Ethnicity: African-American

Reggie White was an American football player. He was a defensive end in the NFL. Reggie was the son of Charles White and Thelma Dodd Collier.

Source: http://www.aaregistry.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: