Reggie Jackson

Reggie Jackson

Birth Name: Reginald Martinez Jackson

Place of Birth: Wyncote, Cheltenham Township, PA

Date of Birth: May 18, 1946

Ethnicity: African-American, Puerto Rican

Reggie Jackson is a former Major League Baseball player in the Hall of Fame as an Oakland Athletic.

Source: http://www.aaregistry.org/historic_events/view/reggie-jackson-mr-october

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.