Reggie Bush

by Alyx on November 9, 2012

Birth Name: Reginald Alfred Bush II

Place of Birth: Spring Valley, California

Date of Birth: March 2, 1985

Ethnicity: African-American

Reggie Bush is an American football player. He grew up in Spring Valley, CA, a suburb of San Diego. His biological father was never a big part of young Reggie’s life and he was raised by his mother and step father.

Photo by PR Photos

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

me December 26, 2012 at 11:58 am

He is handsome, but this Suit seems to be choking him.

Islander_Miss December 12, 2012 at 9:43 pm

He’s handsome. Too bad about his Heisman…was it taken away yet?

Previous post:

Next post: