Raja Fenske

RJ Fenske – Evening With The Stars 2008 Party – Arrivals – W Hotel – San Diego, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Carla Van Wagoner / PR Photos

Birth Name: Raja Jean Fenske

Place of Birth: Rockville, Maryland, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 25, 1988

Ethnicity:
*50% Indian
*25% German
*25% Norwegian

Raja Fenske is an American actor. He is also credited as RJ Fenske.

Raja is the son of Meena Kumari (Subbiah) and John Henry Fenske. Raja’s father is American, and has German and Norwegian ancestry. Raja’s mother was born in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, and is pictured here.

Raja’s paternal grandfather was Henry Edwin Fenske (the son of Henry E. Fenske and Cordula “Cordie” Kuehn). Raja’s great-grandfather Henry was the son of Herman T. Fenske, who was German, and of Bertha, whose parents were German. Cordula was the daughter of Henry Kuehn, whose parents were German, and of Marie/Mary A. Karpensky, whose parents were also German.

Raja’s paternal grandmother was Beverly Jeanne Rullet (the daughter of John/Johan A. Rullet and Lucille Mae Severson). John was the son of Norwegian parents, J. Ostin Rullet and Ronnaug. Lucille was the daughter of Severt K. Severson/Severtsen, whose parents were Norwegian, and of Louis/Louise Flaon, whose parents were also Norwegian.

Sources: Marriage record of Raja’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Raja’s paternal grandparents, Henry Edwin Fenske and Beverly Jeanne Rullet – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Raja’s paternal great-grandmother, Cordula “Cordie” (Kuehn) Fenske – http://www.lenmarkfh.com

Obituary of Raja’s paternal great-grandfather’s sister, Cora (Rullet) Berg – http://www.willistonherald.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.