Rachelle Ann Go

by Manila on February 8, 2017

Birth Name: Rachelle Ann Villalobos Go

Place of Birth: Pasig, Metro Manila, Philippines

Date of Birth: August 31, 1986

Ethnicity: Filipino, some Chinese

Rachelle Ann Go is a Filipina actress and singer. She is the daughter of Oscar Morado Go and Russell Basilio Villalobos. Rachelle is married to American businessperson Martin Spies.

Rachelle Ann’s paternal grandparents were surnamed Go and Morado. The surname Go is of Chinese origin.

Rachelle Ann’s maternal grandparents were surnamed Villalobos and Basilio.

Source: Birth record of Rachelle Ann Go – https://familysearch.org

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

Manila April 19, 2018 at 4:19 am

She is now married to businessman Martin Spies.

Manila April 19, 2018 at 4:40 am

Martin is American.

Previous post:

Next post: