Rachel Peters

by Manila on May 5, 2017

Birth Name: Rachel Louise Peters

Place of Birth: Bahrain

Date of Birth: 20 October, 1991

Ethnicity:
*English (father)
*Filipino [Bicolano] (mother)

Rachel Peters is a Filipino-English beauty queen. She was a top 10 finalist for the Philippines at the Miss Universe 2017 pageant.

Her father, Nigel Peters, is English concert promoter, from Farnham, Surrey. Her mother, Annie Obregon, is Filipina, from Naga City, Camarines Sur.

Rachel’s maternal grandfather is surnamed Peters. Rachel’s maternal grandmother was named Jackie. Jackie is pictured here.

Source: http://news.abs-cbn.com

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

Manila November 26, 2017 at 6:17 pm

She only made it up to Top 10.

Manila November 24, 2017 at 3:14 am

Jackie is now deceased since August.

Previous post:

Next post: