Pierson Fodé

Birth Name: Pierson Dane Fodé

Place of Birth: Moses Lake, Washington, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 6, 1991

Ethnicity: German, English, Dutch

Pierson Fodé is an American actor and model.

Pierson is the son of Robin and Ronald “Ron” Fodé.

Pierson’s paternal grandfather was Roy V. Fodé (the son of John G. Fodé and Emelia Regina Pflugrath). Roy was born in Washington. John was born in North Dakota, the son of Jacob Fodé/Fode and Lydia Wahl, who were ethnic Germans from Odessa, Bessarabia, Ukraine. Emelia was born in Washington, the daughter of Emanuel Pflugrath, whose parents were ethnic Germans from Russia, and of Christina Stueckle, whose parents were ethnic Germans from Odessa.

Pierson’s paternal grandmother was Patty Gay Arlt (the daughter of Harry Arlt and Verna Velma Amen). Patty was born in Washington. Harry was born in Washington, the son of William August Arlt and Elizabeth “Lizzie” Schwerin. Verna was born in Washington, the daughter of Henry Amen, Jr., whose parents were ethnic Germans from Saratov, Russia, and of Emma Luiten, whose parents were German.

Pierson’s maternal grandfather was Samuel Edward “Sam” Vanarsdale (the son of Harry Edward Van Arsdale and Ella Frances Miller). Samuel was born in Oregon. Harry was born in Indiana, and likely was the son of Samuel E. Vanarsdale and Mary. Ella was born in Kansas, the daughter of John Miller and Anna.

Pierson’s maternal grandmother was Mary Barbara Wettstein (the daughter of William Miller Wettstein and Mable Aileen Moore). Mary Barbara was born in New Mexico. William was born in New York, the son of Richard Henry Wettstein, whose parents were Dutch, and of Mary Miller, whose parents were from Germany. Mable was born in Ontario, Canada, the daughter of James Ambrose Moore and Mable Maude Burse.

Source: Obituary of Pierson’s maternal great-grandmother, Ella Frances (Miller) Vanarsdale – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.