Phoebe Robinson

Robinson in 2019, pic by Prphotos

Birth Name: Phoebe Lynn Robinson

Place of Birth: Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 28, 1984

Ethnicity: African-American

Phoebe Robinson is an American comedian, writer, and actress.

She is the daughter of Octavia and Phillip Martin Robinson.

Her parents are both black.

4 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Estel and Delia were obviously not her grandparents, so much so that the very obituaries of the two you linked made no mention of her father.

  2. madman says:

    If what I’ve written is correct, her father is white. The genealogy fitted too well with the people I’m fairly sure are her paternal grandparents that I just couldn’t leave them out.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.