Peyton List

Peyton List

Birth Name: Peyton Roi List

Place of Birth: Florida

Date of Birth: April 6, 1998

Ethnicity: German, English, Scottish, 1/32 Danish, distant Welsh, remote French

Peyton List is an American actress and model. Her siblings are actors Spencer List and Phoenix List.

Peyton’s paternal grandfather is Ellis Worthington List, Jr. (the son of Ellis Worthington List and Martha Bert Milliken). Peyton’s grandfather Ellis was born in Ohio. Peyton’s great-grandfather Ellis was the son of George Edward List and Elizabeth Dale Brockrunier/Brockonier. Martha was the daughter of Lizzie L.

Peyton’s paternal grandmother is Charlene Frances/W. Messick (the daughter of Edward Pernal Messick and Francis/Frances Alice Knox). Charlene was born in Ohio. Edward was the son of John P. Messick and Julia A. Hall. Francis was the daughter of Fred Laclare Knox and Alice M. Rex.

Peyton’s maternal grandfather is Elmo Roy Mays (the son of Edgar Elmo Mays and Ruth Elizabeth Parks). Edgar was the son of Edgar Elmo Mays and Delia Elizabeth Prell. Ruth was the daughter of Leroy/Roy/Ray Moore Parks and Loretta Elizabeth Slack.

Peyton’s maternal grandmother is Bette Lee Stephens (the daughter of Lee Urgle Stephens and Florena Mary Mayer/Mayers). Bette was born in Texas. Peyton’s great-grandfather Lee was the son of Walter M. Stephens and Claudie Ellis. Florena was the daughter of Emil Robert Mayer and Bertha Beatrice Ince.

Sources: Genealogy of Peyton List – http://gw.geneanet.org

Obituary of Peyton’s paternal grandfather, Ellis Worthington List, Jr. – http://woosteralumni.org

Peyton’s paternal great-great-grandfather, John P. Messick, on the 1880 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Genealogy of Peyton’s maternal grandfather, Elmo Roy Mays (focusing on his own father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Peyton’s maternal great-grandparents, Edgar Elmo Mays and Ruth Elizabeth Parks, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Peyton’s maternal great-great-grandparents, Leroy/Roy/Ray Moore Parks and Loretta Elizabeth Slack, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Death record of Peyton’s maternal great-great-grandmother, Loretta Elizabeth Slack – https://familysearch.org

Peyton’s maternal great-great-great-grandfather, Thomas Slack, on the 1850 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos

18 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Great grandfather John P. Messick
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M83M-9D9
    gg grandfather Josiah P. Messick (spouse Mary)
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M4CS-MJ4
    ggg grandfather Wingate Messick military service record (I guess he was a Union soldier)
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:F8D3-LL6
    him also on the census
    https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M4CS-MJ7

  2. JoshG says:

    She’s quite attractive.

  3. Gurrl says:

    looks like tinkerbell

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.