Peter Vack

Birth Name: Peter S. Brown

Place of Birth: West Village, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 19, 1986

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Peter Vack is an American actor, writer, director, and producer.

He is the son of Jane (Spivack) and Ronald Brown, who is a producer and writer.

Peter’s maternal grandfather was Norman Spivack (the son of David Spivack and Gertrude Barsky). Norman was born in Pennsylvania, to Russian Jewish parents.

Peter’s maternal grandmother was Phyllis Goldstein (the daughter of Harris/Harry A. Goldstein and Anna Sack). Phyllis was born in Pennsylvania, also to Russian Jewish parents. Anna was the daughter of Benjamin Sack and Martha.

Sources: Peter’s maternal grandfather, Norman Spivack, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Peter’s maternal grandmother, Phyllis Goldstein, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

3 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

  2. andrew says:

    son of Jane (née Spivack) and Ronald Brown

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.