Peter Porte

Birth Name: Peter J. Porte

Place of Birth: Greenwood Lake, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 29, 1984

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Polish (mother)

Peter Porte is an American actor.

Peter is the son of Teresa E. (Bak) and Paul Porte. His father has roots in Italy and his mother is from Poland.

Peter has stated:

Well, the first show I ever did was when I was in third grade. Basically, it was a pageant about Christopher Columbus, and I know I only got the part because I had a somewhat period costume. My mother is from Poland, and she had a very traditional Polish garb that looked somewhat European. So they made me Christopher Columbus.

Sources: http://www.bellomag.com

Marriage record of Peter’s parents – https://www.familysearch.org

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com

1 Response

  1. stlucas says:

    The son of Teresa E. (Bak) and Paul Porte.

    Marriage record of Peter’s parents – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QLS1-DFL9

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.