Pepa

by madman on December 12, 2016

Birth Name: Sandra Jacqueline Denton

Place of Birth: Kingston, Jamaica

Date of Birth: November 9, 1966

Ethnicity: African-Jamaican

Pepa, also known as Sandra Denton, is a Jamaican-born American rapper and actress. She is part of the hip hop trio Salt-N-Pepa, along with Peppa and DJ Spinderella.

Pepa has a son with her former partner, rapper Tyran “Tah-Tah” Moore; and a daughter with her former husband, rapper Treach.

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: