Pedro Almodóvar

by andrew on September 23, 2014

The American Cinematheque's 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards Foreign-Language Nominee Event

Birth Name: Pedro Almodóvar Caballero

Place of Birth: Calzada de Calatrava, Ciudad Real, Spain

Date of Birth: 25 September, 1949

Ethnicity: Spanish

Pedro Almodóvar is an internationally acclaimed Spanish film director, screenwriter, producer, and actor.

Pedro is the son of Francisca Caballero and Antonio Almodóvar. His brother, Agustín Almodóvar, is a film producer.

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

andrew September 25, 2017 at 3:28 am

his brother, Agustín Almodóvar, is a film producer

Previous post:

Next post: