Paula Vesala

Finnish pop rock band PMMP

Birth Name: Paula Julia Vesala

Place of Birth: Kärsämäki, Finland

Date of Birth: 10 December, 1981

Ethnicity: Finnish

Paula Vesala is a Finnish singer, songwriter, actress, and playwright. She is a member of the Finnish pop rock duo PMMP, along with Mira Luoti. Paula has a son with her former husband, musician Lauri Ylönen.

Photo by AijaBig/Bigstock.com

One Reply to “Paula Vesala”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.