Paul Landers

by Manila on April 30, 2015

Birth Name: Heiko Paul Hiersche

Place of Birth: East Berlin, East Germany (now Berlin, Germany)

Date of Birth: 9 December, 1964

Ethnicity:
*German (father)
*Polish (mother)

Paul Landers is a German musician. He is the guitarist for the German Neue Deutsche Härte band Rammstein. Other members of the band include Richard Z. Kruspe, Till Lindemann, Christian Lorenz, Oliver Riedel, and Christoph Schneider.

His father came from the former German areas of Czechoslovakia and his mother was born in Poland. He took the surname of his former wife, Nikki Landers, and switched his middle and first name.

Paul is married to make-up artist Arielle Troß. He has a son, actor Emil Reinke, with his former partner, Yvonne Reinke; and a daughter with Arielle.

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

Manila July 12, 2018 at 7:18 am

Paul is married to make-up artist Arielle Troß, with whom he has a daughter. He was previously married to Nikki Landers, until their divorce. His son with his ex-partner Yvonne Reinke is actor Emil Reinke.

Previous post:

Next post: