Paul Anka

Anka in 2010, photo by Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Paul Albert Anka

Place of Birth: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: July 30, 1941

Ethnicity: Lebanese

Paul Anka is a Canadian and American singer, songwriter, and actor.

He is the son of Camelia (Tannis) and Andrew Emile Anka. His parents were Antiochian Orthodox Christians, of Lebanese origin. His family is from Kfarmishki, Lebanon. He became a U.S. citizen in 1990.

Paul is married to Lisa Pemberton. He has five children with his former wife, Egyptian-raised fashion model and actress Anne de Zogheb; and a son with his former wife, Polish-born model, actress, and author Anna Anka. His daughter Amanda is married to American actor, director, and producer Jason Bateman.

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.