Patti LaBelle

by ethnic on May 17, 2010

Patti LaBelle

Birth Name: Patricia Louise Holt

Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 24, 1944

Ethnicity: African-American

Patti LaBelle is an American singer, actress, and entrepreneur.

Patti is the daughter of Bertha and Henry Holt. She has a son with her former husband, Armstead Edwards, who is her former manager.

Profile by Fuzzybear

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: