Patrick Kluivert

Birth Name: Patrick Stephan Kluivert

Place of Birth: Amsterdam, Netherlands

Date of Birth: 1 July, 1976

Ethnicity:
*African-Surinamese (father)
*African-Surinamese, African-Curaçaoan (mother)

Patrick Kluivert is a Dutch footballer and football coach. His father, Kenneth Kluivert, is a former football player from Calcutta, Suriname. His mother, Lidwina, was born in Curaçao, to a Surinamese father and Curaçaoan mother. His parents were married in Paramaribo, and both his older siblings were born in Suriname, before the family moved to the Netherlands in 1970.

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    great player in his days

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.