Patrick Flueger

by stlucas on April 21, 2017

Birth Name: Patrick John Flueger

Place of Birth: Red Wing, Goodhue, Minnesota, United States

Date of Birth: December 10, 1983

Ethnicity: English, German, Swedish, Norwegian, Irish, possibly other

Patrick Flueger is an American actor.

Patrick is the son of Kimberly “Kim” Dale (Johnson) and Kevin Charles “KC” Flueger. He has two siblings, Alison and Kevin.

Patrick’s father has German, English, Swedish, Norwegian, and Irish ancestry. Patrick’s mother is of half Norwegian, and possibly English, descent.

Patrick’s paternal grandfather was John Barney Flueger (the son of Barney John Flueger and Gertrude Harriet Brown). Patrick’s great-grandfather Barney was the son of Johannes Pfluger and Agnes Denzer, who was from Germany. Gertrude was the daughter of John E. Brown and Elizabeth Monroe.

Patrick’s paternal grandmother was Elaine Margaret Nugent (the daughter of James Leo Nugent and Francis M. Anderson). James was the son of Michael Nugent and Mary A. Riley. Francis was born in Wisconsin, the daughter of Adolph Anderson, who was Swedish, and of Mary Glem, who was Norwegian.

Patrick’s maternal grandfather was Dale Adrian Johnson (the son of Otis Gerhard Johnson and Olive Regina Lura). Otis was the son of Elias G. Johnson and Kristina/Christina Mikkelson, who were born in Minnesota, to parents from Norway. Olive was born in Minnesota, also to Norwegian parents.

Patrick’s maternal grandmother was Valoris/Valores “Lori” Nadine Leland.

Sources: Obituary of Patrick’s paternal grandfather, John Barney Flueger – http://archiver.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Patrick’s paternal great-grandfather, Barney John Flueger – https://www.findagrave.com

Genealogy of Patrick’s paternal grandmother, Elaine Margaret Nugent – https://www.findagrave.com

Genealogy of Patrick’s maternal grandfather, Dale Adrian Johnson – https://www.ancestry.com

Obituary of Patrick’s maternal grandfather, Dale Adrian Johnson – http://www.republican-eagle.com

Patrick’s maternal great-great-grandparents, Elias G. Johnson and Kristina/Christina Mikkelson, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Patrick’s maternal great-grandmother, Olive Regina Lura, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: