Paris Jackson

Mr. Pink Ginseng Drink Launch Party - Arrivals

Photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Paris-Michael Katherine Jackson

Place of Birth: Beverly Hills, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 3, 1998

Ethnicity: publicly uncertain

Paris Jackson is an American. She was born the legal daughter of singer Michael Jackson, who was African-American, and Debbie Rowe, who is caucasian. There are conflicting claims and reports on whether Michael and/or Debbie were/are Paris’s biological parents.

Paris has said that her father made it a point to tell her that she is black, and she should be proud of her roots. She specified:

I consider myself black… Most people that don’t know me call me white. I’ve got light skin and, especially since I’ve had my hair blond, I look like I was born in Finland or something.

Debbie Rowe is a convert from Catholicism to Judaism. Her original Catholic religion could indicate Irish ancestry. Debbie’s parents are Gordon Rowe and Barbara Chilcutt.

LOS ANGELES – MAR 06: Paris Jackson arrives for the ‘Gringo’ World Premiere on March 6, 2018 in Los Angeles, CA Photo by DFree

Paris is a niece of musicians La Toya Jackson and Janet Jackson, among others. Musicians 3T (Tariano Jackson, Taryll Jackson, and Tito Jackson) are her cousins.

 

63 Responses

  1. MettaWorkPlease says:

    Can’t believe some idiots actually believe this junkie has any Jackson blood in her. She’s probably got 100% European ancestry, just like every crystal meth addict you see. If she had any black in her, she’d look like Halle Berry or Paula Patton or any of the countless mixed race women you see, but you don’t see a mixture when you look at her, you see a white girl

  2. Capricious says:

    She is whatever Madonna is.

    English, Irish, Italian and since she’s MJ’s daughter, African.

    • neiltennant says:

      her father is obviously a Jew

      Debbie Rowe is not ethnically JEWISH but converted to Judaism because of the real father of PARIS who was a Jewish doctor

      she is not African

  3. The.geneal.guy says:

    Her Mom’s family surname Rowe is actually an olde English surname as is Chilcutt!

  4. Daron says:

    I don’t think Michael is her real dad either but Rowe ( Her Mom) is a scottish last name.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.